Jumeirah Living Marina Gate - Elegant 1Br Canal View Retreat

  • 74 m²

Located in the Beach & Coast district of Dubai, the 1-room Jumeirah Living Marina Gate - Elegant 1Br Canal View Retreat Dubai apartment is only 5 minutes' walk from the residential Marina Torch Skyscraper and 2.1 km from the 36-hole Emirates Golf Club, which is recommended to be visited by sports fans. At this spacious apartment, Wi-Fi and a private parking lot are also provided.

You can take advantage of a gym, so it’s easy to keep up with your exercise routine.

This accommodation provides a kitchenette with all necessary utensils to prepare meals.

The 74 m² apartment is a few moments from the Marina Mall, and the Cayan Tower is around 200 metres away. Jumeirah Living Marina Gate - Elegant 1Br Canal View Retreat apartment has a prime location within 10 minutes' walk of DAMAC Properties metro station. Guests can reach the Almas Tower located 2.2 km away. The closest bus stop is Big 21 Media city, which is about a 10-minute walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Jumeirah Living Marina Gate - Elegant 1Br Canal View Retreat Dubai
Ahh - Panoramic Marina Views - Stylish 2Br At Damac Heights
Mobile-only price

Ahh - Panoramic Marina Views - Stylish 2Br At Damac Heights

87 m from property
Blue Ocean Holiday Homes - Damac Heights
Mobile-only price

Blue Ocean Holiday Homes - Damac Heights

7.7
Good 3 reviews
87 m from property
Pristine 2Br Apt In Dubai! Jbr, Marina & Sea View
Mobile-only price

Pristine 2Br Apt In Dubai! Jbr, Marina & Sea View

7.0
Good 1 review
87 m from property
USD 216 USD 194
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Fitness centre

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • 24-hour security

    In the kitchen

    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Sun loungers
    • Pool with view

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberMAR-JUM-H3ISQ
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Jumeirah Living Marina Gate - Elegant 1Br Canal View Retreat apartment placed?
      This spacious Jumeirah Living Marina Gate - Elegant 1Br Canal View Retreat apartment is set in the Beach & Coast district, nearly 20 minutes' walk from Marina Mall.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Jumeirah Living Marina Gate - Elegant 1Br Canal View Retreat apartment?
      Popular spots near Jumeirah Living Marina Gate - Elegant 1Br Canal View Retreat apartment include Almas Tower, Marina Mall, ITP Publishing group Media Company, among others.
    • ❓
      Can we park our car near this spacious Jumeirah Living Marina Gate - Elegant 1Br Canal View Retreat apartment?
      This spacious Jumeirah Living Marina Gate - Elegant 1Br Canal View Retreat apartment features private car parking for the guests.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near this apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Counter Culture Cafe offering Delhi cuisine located just near this apartment or opt for Observatory Bar & Grill where they can savor European dishes set 100 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this spacious Jumeirah Living Marina Gate - Elegant 1Br Canal View Retreat apartment?
      At this spacious Jumeirah Living Marina Gate - Elegant 1Br Canal View Retreat apartment, guests will find a kitchenette with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of the accommodation?
      The accommodation has total area of 74 m².
    • ❓
      How many guests will this spacious Jumeirah Living Marina Gate - Elegant 1Br Canal View Retreat apartment accommodate?
      This spacious Jumeirah Living Marina Gate - Elegant 1Br Canal View Retreat apartment offers accommodation for up to 2 guests.
    • ❓
      Does this spacious Jumeirah Living Marina Gate - Elegant 1Br Canal View Retreat apartment offer late check-in and check-out?
      Yes, late check-in and check-out can be arranged at this spacious Jumeirah Living Marina Gate - Elegant 1Br Canal View Retreat apartment for your convenience.
    • ❓
      Does the apartment offer a nice view?
      Windows of the apartment open to the view of the city.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Jumeirah Living Marina Gate - Elegant 1Br Canal View Retreat Dubai

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close